Leadership Society graphic

Saint Mary's Leadership Society

Vision, compassion, and commitment are all characteristics of leadership. Each year, hundreds of alumni, parents, and friends provide leadership support to Saint Mary's. The Leadership Society recognizes generous individuals and organizations who give $1,000 or more to Saint Mary's University on an annual basis. The generosity of this group enables Saint Mary's  to enhance the outstanding academic, leadership, and service-learning experiences we offer our students. Whether left unrestricted to the Saint Mary's Fund, or designated to specific scholarships or academic programs, leadership gifts make a real difference in transforming the lives of our students.

 

Make a Leadership Gift

 

The Leader

Published for our Leadership Level benefactors, the stories and successes shared in each issue of The Leader highlight the extraordinary impact benefactors are making on the programs and people at Saint Mary's through their leadership gifts. The Leader is printed quarterly; three of the most recent issues in the archive are published here as PDFs.

Giving Circles

Saint Mary's Circle - $50,000 and up

 

Saint John Baptist de La Salle Circle - $25,000-$49,999

 

Christian Brothers Circle - $10,000-$24,999

 

Lasallians Circle - $5,000-$9,999

 

Presidents Circle - $1,000-$4,999

 

2019-2020 Leadership Society Honor Roll

Gifts of $1,000 or more received between June 1, 2019 and June 26, 2019

A

Anonymous (2)
Khaled Abughazaleh
AGS, Inc.
Charles & Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
Altra Federal Credit Union
Aroha Philanthropies
Arts Midwest

B

Dr. John N. ’65 and Ellen Barrett
Dr. Kevin F. ’75 and Jane Barrett
Dr. James A. ’61 and Dorothy Barter
Jennifer Baryl ’86
Thomas J. ’58 and Gail Baryl
John W. ’54 and Jane (Ritter) CST’55 Beaty
Larry S. Beyna ’67
Bk5K Youth Fund of Winona
John L. ’64 and Mary (Broghammer) CST’64 Boege
Edward J. Bohrer ’57
Most Rev. Robert H. Brom ’60
Lou Brown-Jewell
Barbara (Bennett) Burchill CST’71
Patricia (Migely) Burke ’93
Rev. James P. Burns, IVD, Ph.D.
Mary Burrichter and Bob Kierlin

C

John C. ’66 and Catherine Calabrese
Thomas C. ’70 and Bonnie Callen
Michael J. ’73 and Sally (Weldon) ’74 Cannon
Terry (Malloy) ’71 and Chuck Chism
Rowan and Joan Chlebowski
Donald J. ’63 and Judith Christl
Pauline (McMahon) ’86 and Christopher Cimaszewski
Jean Illsley M’79 and Richard W. Clarke
Deidre (Chase) ’84 and Brian Clingen
Dr. Joseph A. Cochran ’00
John J. ’58 and Patricia Coffey
Jerome A. ’69 and Mary (Fiss) CST’71 Colletti
Sheila A. Collins ’76 and David Vargo
Stephen A. ’78 and Camille Coman
Father Gerald W. Conway ’53†
James L. ’69 and Marianne Coogan
James R. Cooney ’60
Philip H. Corboy Foundation
William Coughlan, AFSC ’65
Dr. David M. ’65 and Gayle Cratty
Shirley (Hazelton) Curbow ’84

D

Thomas J. ’59 and Helen Daly
Dr. Michael J. De Stefano ’67
James Dease ’69
Lorraine (Purcell) ’77 and Gerrit DeBruin
A. Richard ’63 and Janice Deitering
Mary A. Dempsey ’75
Margaret (Hans) ’76 and Stephen Diebold
Margaret E. & Stephen E. Diebold Foundation Inc.
Dr. Mark and Catherine Dienhart
Dr. James R. ’79 and Anne (Lock) ’79 Dolan
Dr. John M. ’77 and Joan (Fallon) CST’78 Domanico
Michael J. ’66 and Claudia (Drvota) CST’68 Dooley
Elizabeth (Skiba) ’76 and Michael G. ’76 Dougherty
James F. ’64 and Mary (St. John) CST’65 Dougherty
Daniel P. Drury ’58
Dr. Robert F. ’73 and Janet Duffy
Kevin P. ’76 and Susan (McGuire) CST’76 Dunigan
Michael J. Dyer ’91
Thomas E. ’67 and Mary Ann Dyer

F

Dr. Edward A. ’59 and Edna Ellis
Joseph J. Elston ’51
Gary L. ’67 and Theresa Engel
Lt. Col. Damian G. ’63 and Susan Evans
Theresa (Kukowski) ’83 and Greg Evans
Thomas J. ’76 and Monica (Herriges) ’77 Evon

F

Debra J. M’03 and Mark Fagan
Susan A. M’08 and Timothy Fangel
Michael M. Feeney ’64
Dr. Michael T. ’75 and Priscilla Flynn
William J. ’61 and Sheila Ford
Dr. John E. ’74 and Marcine Forrette
Dr. Marilyn Frost and Dr. Ruth M. Mathews ’76, M’81

G

Thomas J. Garden ’64
Dr. James M. ’68 and Glenda Gentile
Stanley J. ’64 and Judith Getch
Dr. Charles K. ’77 and Kerry Gilarski
Good Heart Work Smart Foundation
Michael M. ’62 and Joette Gostomski
Gostomski Family Foundation
Raymond R. ’55 and Dolores Greabe
Stephen J. Griffin ’79
Joseph F. ’70 and Suzanne Gross
Joseph R. ’89 and Meri Guillou
Louis A. ’58 and Maureen Guillou

H

James P. ’61 and Mary Sue Hackett
Hal Leonard Publishing
Holly Hall M’11
Dr. Henry J. ’75 and Mila Handler
John L. Hanna ’70
Gordon M. Hannon ’86 and Chip Payos
Cecil and Terri Harrison
Helen M. Harrison Foundation
Roger S. ’67 and Elaine Haydock
John Hedrick and Family
Jay ’66 and Signe Heffern
Dr. David L. Hegg ’53
C. Philip Heinle ’17
Dr. Patric ’61 and Carole (Dwyer) CST’61 Hendershott
Hendrickson Family Foundation
Jerry J. and Noreen Hennessy
William C. ’70 and Kathy (Stransky) CST’71 Herzog
Douglas A. ’84 and Stacy Hettinger
Joseph A. ’87 and Ann Marie (Brooks) ’85 Hettinger
Hiawatha Education Foundation
Dr. Jeffrey R. Highland, AFSC
James E. ’74 and Ann Hoey
Rebecca (Glenn) ’86 and David Hood

I

Initial Teaching Alphabet Foundation

J

Henry P. ’83 and Noreen Jakobsze
Robert A. ’61 and Marilyn (Wolf) CST’61 Janka
John G. ’67 and Mary (Yule) CST’69 Jelinek
Sen. Michael O. Johanns ’71
Amy (Moulton) Johnson ’93
Jeffrey L. ’74 and Debbie Johnson
Matthew J. and Donna Johnson
Charles G. ’66 and Katherine Joseph
Anthony ’63 and Carol Ann Jurewicz

K

Betty Z. Kabara
Daniel F. Keegan ’55
George P. and Mary Ann Kendall
George R. Kendall Foundation
The Robert D. and Patricia E. Kern Family Foundation
Joseph S. Kerns ’67
Stephen L. and Frances Kieselhorst
Hon. Thomas L. ’78 and Mary (Hildebrand) ’79 Kilbride
Audrey P. and Ron E. Kintzi
Thomas H. ’66 and Ann (Bateman) CST’66 Klein
Patrick K. Kobler ’77
Roberta J. M’08 and Troy Kochevar
Dr. John W. ’76 and Deborah (Cantieri) ’77 Kolb
Dr. Randy J. Krainock and Dr. Kristie K. Shappell
W & M Krug Family Foundation
William J. and Marta R. Krug
Gregory M. ’79 and Kathleen (Kust) ’79 Kruzel
Linda A. Kuczma ’78
Roger D. Kurdys ’64
Andrew G. ’65 and Janet Kurz

L

Michael J. ’77 and Linda (Hines)CST’79 Laak
Label Design
Kathryn Shaw ’74 and Larry LaBonté ’74
Eugene F. ’54 and Gwen Lavin
John V. and Cindy Leaf
Winnifred Lejk
Dennis and Judith Lewis
Dr. Michael A. Linden ’98 and Marc Schulte
Estate of Monsignor Roy E.Literski ’49
Mary Kay Locher
Adeline and Bernard Lococo, FSC ’58, M’63, Charitable Fund
Judy (Mullins) ’83 and John R.’84 Lucas
Dr. Larry and Janet Luttmers

M

M.J. Products Company Inc.
Dr. Wayne E. Mackie ’62
Alisa Macksey
Dr. Thomas F. ’57 and Beatrice Maguire
Susan and Walter Marshall
John O. ’58 and Mary Jo Martin
Tamara L. Matthees ’88 and Randy Galewski
Stephen R. Mayer ’66
William P. McCarthy ’70
John T. ’64 and Janet McEnery
William ’60 and Dr. Mercedes (Brabender) CST’61 McGowen
Thomas M. ’59 and Judith McKenna
William M. and Catherine Meeh
Dr. Andrew ’61 and Dr. Kay Melnyk
Kendrick B. Melrose Family Foundation
Merchants Bank
Ann E. M’95 and Mark Merchlewitz
Dr. John Merfeld
Paul J. ’64 and Carole Meyer
Dr. Gerard J. ’62 and Janice Mikol
Hugh and Vera Miller
James F. ’58 and Marianne (McGrath) CST’58 Miller
Mary (Burke) Mills ’79
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC)
Minnesota Private College Council
Minnesota Private College Fund
Monica (Hennessy) ’86 and
Edward Mohan
Mary J. Moxness CST’71
Dr. Paul F. ’81 and Patricia (Gies) ’81 Mulcahy
Bart T. ’78 and Lilly Murphy
Hon. James V. ’66 and Carol Murphy
Kevin J. ’85 and Kay Murphy
Benjamin S. ’96 and Robyn Murray
Jeb Myers

N

Nesnah Group, LLC
Dr. Lorin I. ’52 and Janet Nevling
Gregory ’80 and Peggy Nilles

O

Will and Shirley Oberton
Dr. Orest R. ’57 and Mary Ann Ochrymowycz
Dr. John F. O’Connell III ’80
Dr. Thomas P. O’Farrell ’58
Kaye O’Leary
Kenneth J. ’59 and Rita Ortman

P

Gerald V. ’62 and Pat Papenfuss
Louis F. ’66 and Eileen Parker
John C. & Carolyn Noonan Parmer Private Foundation
Dr. Richard J. ’66 and Patricia (Mostardi) CST’66 Paul
David R. ’78 and Ronda Pawelski
Peter D. ’70 and Mary Ann Pearson
Thomas J. ’70 and Ann (Miller) CST’69 Persoon
Nicole (Lynch) ‘03, C’04, M’09 and Travis Peterson
Ronald A. Petrich ’69 and Dr. Mary Pauly
Dennis and Sally E. Phenow
Joseph P. ’80 and Golnar Phillips
Kathryn Gavin Piechowski ’88
Timothy J. Piechowski ’88
Anthony M., AFSC ’69, M’82 and Kathleen (Ordahl) CST’70 Piscitiello
Sal F. ’67 and Eileen Polizzotto
Matthew M. Popek ’07
Premier Banks
Thomas J. Purtell, Jr. ’68
Roger J. ’66 and Betty Pytlewski

Q

Most Rev. John M. Quinn

R

Ready Bus Company Inc./Minnesota Coaches Inc.
Donald B. Regan ’51
John Regan
Andrew Remick
John D. and Mary Ann (Wera) CST’64 Remick
Robert G. ’77 and Debra Rettig
Dr. Lawrence A. ’66 and Rill Ann Reuter
Dr. Steven W. ’79 and Susan Rice
Dr. Thomas J. ’82 and Eileen (Long) ’82 Rice
John W. ’48 and Joan Richter
Walter and Mary Ann Riebenack
John and Colleen Robertson
Dr. Robert R. ’63 and Patricia Roche
Thomas J. ’73 and Susan (Fiegen) ’75 Rodell
Joseph J. ’67 and Barbara Ross
RTP Company
Bernard J. Rysavy ’55

S

John J. ’73 and Christine (Dohring) CST’74 Sabados
Saint Mary’s Press
Patrick A. ’75 and Linda Salvi
David F. Savickas ’62
Robert and Joan Schaupp
Robert W. ’69 and Mary (Hartmann) CST’71 Schmidt
Margaret (Dise) ’81 and Thomas Schneider
Dr. William R. Schreck, Jr. ’63 and Dr. Diane Buck
SF Foundation
James and Lisa Shafranski
Lawrence P. Shomion ’69
James H. Shrake ’53
Loras H. ’60 and Rose Sieve
Dr. Ronald J. ’61 and Marcia Simone
Sandra (Kaiser) Simon CST’72
Bruce R. Sirus ’73
Robert C. Skemp ’49
Ray Skowyra and Marianne Short
Slaggie Family Foundation
Michael J. ’93 and Amanda Slaggie
Steve and Barb Slaggie
Dr. John Smarrelli, Jr.
James D. ’60 and Nancy Smessaert
Gail (Thompson) ’80 and Terry Smith
Dr. Pat M. Sommerville
Mooreen W. M’04 and David Sonday
Bruce K. ’65 and Marie Sorensen
Kelly Shutrop Sorg ’88
Southeastern Minnesota Arts Council
Thomas A. ’75 and Jolyn Stanley
Laurence and Lorraine Stanton
Dr. John J. ’66 and Elizabeth Stegeman
Angela (Scully) Steger ’76
Gregory ’74 and Catherine (Trusk) ’76 Stevens
StringWorks, Inc.
Daniel P. ’66 and Sandra (Fox) CST’66 Sullivan
Ronald F. Symusiak ’61

T

Troy and Regina Tepp
David R. ’59 and Marlys Thies
Richard J. Thill, Jr. ’70
Thrivent Financial
William P. Waddick, Jr. and Renee Torbenson
John C. ’92 and Katie Trainor
Dr. Robert W. ’76 and Dr. Ann (O’Connor) ’77 Trauscht
Frank and Dr. Carol (Wiltgen) CST’76 Trotter
Dr. Donald G. ’65 and Jane Truhlar
Paul F. ’76 and Susan Trunk
Dr. Scott V. ’72 and Kathleen (Williams) CST’74 Turner
Stephen M. and Margaret S. Tyler
Dr. Timothy E. ’69 and Marilyn (Yanchar) CST’69 Tyre

U

Robert K. Udziela ’66

V

George A. ’65 and Cathy Valaika
Jeff and Dr. Marcy Van Fossen
Dr. F. Lee ’63 and Mamiko Van Horn
Katherine Vennetti
John J. Vosicky ’70

W

Dale M. ’72 and Nancy Wagner
Bernie and Jan L. Wagnild
Vincent J. ’72 and Kathleen
(Bishop) ’74 Walker
Walmart
The Wasie Foundation
Jeffrey and Marci Waters
Dr. Amanda L. Weinmann ’07
Marc J. Weisenburger ’75
Dr. Harvey F. Weiss ’59
Michael and Angela Wentink
Michael T. ’66 and Susan (Haeny) CST’66 Whalen
Robert H. ’67 and Patricia Wheeler
Richard B. ’57 and Suzanne Willett
William Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
Mr. and Mrs. John Wing
The Winona Hims
Charles F. Wiser, Jr. ’56
Mary Pat (Navins) Wlazik ’73
WNB Financial
Charles S. ’76 and Terry Wolande
James J. ’81 and Janet Wolande
Wolande Foundation
WPM, LLC

X

Xcel Energy Foundation

Y

Sophia Yang

Z

John J. ’82 and Katherine (Brooker) ’83 Zachary

Honor Roll is updated quarterly. 

2018-2019 Leadership Society Honor Roll

Gifts of $1,000 or more received between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2019.

A

Anonymous
Sandra Adducci
Aetna Life & Casualty Foundation
All Trades Service, LLC
Charles & Ellora Alliss Educational
Foundation
Dr. Donald and Mariann Alsum
Altra Federal Credit Union
AmericInn Hotel and Suites
Anonymous
Aroha Philanthropies
Arts Midwest
Wayne L. Asfoor, Esq ’69
Law Office of Wayne L. Asfoor
Shannon Eileen Asquith M’11
Austin MN Junior Hockey LLC

B

Donald Bachmeier
Wells Fargo Bank - Winona
Dr. John N. ’65 and Ellen Barrett
Dr. Kevin F. ’75 and Jane Barrett
Michael E. ’62 and Kathryn Barrett
Dr. James A. ’61 and Dorothy Barter
Jennifer Baryl ’86
Thomas J. ’58 and Gail Baryl
Edmund O. Baumann ’54
John W. ’54 and Jane (Ritter) CST’55 Beaty
James and Maribeth (Latterell) CST’72 Bedtke
Michael and Manuela Benson
Matthew A. ’07 and Jocelyn Bilski
John L. ’64 and Mary (Broghammer) CST’64 Boege
Dr. Thomas J. Bohnert ’63
Dr. Jeffrey T. ’77 and Christine Bonk
William J. Boulger, Jr. ’60
Judge Arthur J. ’71 and Kate (Fromelt) CST’71 Boylan
Most Rev. Robert H. Brom ’60
Thomas G. ’80 and Tracy (Quinn) ’83 Brooker
Nancy M. and James R. Brown
Nancy and Ernest Buhler
Barbara (Bennett) Burchill CST’71
Dennis ’71 and Carol Burke
Rev. James P. Burns, IVD, Ph.D
Mary Burrichter and Bob Kierlin

C

John C. ’66 and Catherine Calabrese
Thomas C. ’70 and Bonnie Callen
Canadian Honker Restaurant & Catering
Michael J. ’73 and Sally (Weldon) ’74 Cannon
Dr. Samuel J. Cascio ’48
Victor C. ’75 and Nancy (Lorenz) ’76 Cassato
Robert J. ’75 and Catherine (Troka) ’75 Cerone
Terry (Malloy) ’71 and Chuck Chism
Dr. Jan F. Chlebowski ’65†
Christian Brothers Conference
Christian Brothers Community Glencoe, MO
Donald J. ’63 and Judith Christl
Gerry Cichanowski
Mike and Linda Cichanowski
Arthur L. ’61 and Melody Clark
William M. ’70 and Susan Clark
Jean I. Clarke M’79
Deidre (Chase) ’84 and Brian Clingen
Dr. Joseph A. Cochran ’00
John J. ’58 and Patricia Coffey
Jerome A. ’69 and Mary (Fiss) CST’71 Colletti
Sheila A. Collins ’76 and David Vargo
Stephen A. ’78 and Camille Coman
Edward F. Conley ’95
Consulado de Mexico
James L. ’69 and Marianne Coogan
Catherine Frankard Cooksy ’86
James R. Cooney ’60
William Coughlan, AFSC ’65
Dr. David M. ’65 and Gayle Cratty
Kevin K. ’78 and Jill Cushing

D

Thomas J. ’59 and Helen Daly
Dr. Michael J. De Stefano ’67
Lorraine (Purcell) ’77 and Gerrit DeBruin
A. Richard ’63 and Janice Deitering
Patrick J. Delfino ’66
Mary A. Dempsey ’75
Margaret (Hans) ’76 and Stephen Diebold
Margaret E. & Stephen E. Diebold Foundation Inc.
Dr. Mark and Catherine Dienhart
Daniel M. ’83 and Eve (Kendrick) ’85 Dieterman
Dr. Douglas J. ’92 and Terrie Dieterman
Dr. Lawrence J. Dieterman†
Scott W. ’84 and Danielle Dieterman
Andrew and Anna Dirksen
Dr. John M. ’77 and Joan (Fallon) CST’78 Domanico
James ’66† and Myrna Donovan
Dr. Timothy A. ’69 and Mary Dooley
Michael J. ’66 and Claudia (Drvota) CST’68 Dooley
Dennis J. Doran ’69
Elizabeth (Skiba) ’76 and Michael G. ’76 Dougherty
James F. ’64 and Mary (St. John) CST’65 Dougherty
Daniel P. Drury ’58
Dr. Robert F. ’73 and Janet Duffy
Kevin P. ’76 and Susan (McGuire) CST’76 Dunigan
Michael J. Dyer ’91
Thomas E. ’67 and Mary Ann Dyer

E

Dale ’53 and Lillian (Cisek) CST’52 Eickman
Dr. Edward A. ’59 and Edna Ellis
Joseph J. Elston ’51
Theresa (Kukowski) ’83 and Greg Evans
Thomas J. ’76 and Monica (Herriges) ’77 Evon

F

Debra J. M’03 and Mark Fagan
Susan A. M’08 and Timothy Fangel
Michael M. Feeney ’64
Philip E. ’52 and Barbara Feiten
James R. ’71 and Ruhan Figliulo
Roy C. ’60 and Lucille (Farley) CST’60 Fisher
Dr. Michael T. ’75 and Priscilla Flynn
Michael L. ’74, M’96 and Mary Flynn
William J. ’61 and Sheila Ford
Dr. John E. ’74 and Marcine Forrette
Forum for Theological Exploration
Mary F. Fox ’78
James Frankard
Scott M. ’89 and Heidi Frankard
Dr. Marilyn Frost

G

Erna Gallagher
Thomas J. Garden ’64
Daniel E. Geraghty ’12
Stanley J. ’64 and Judith Getch
Joanne D. Ghiselli ’75
Lawrence J. ’57 and Letha Gillis
Harrie A. Goedde ’48
Rob and Carolyn Goedken
Gayle B. Goetzman
Dr. Timothy J. ’01, D’14 and Ashley (Dingels) ’05 Gossen
Michael M. ’62 and Joette Gostomski
Gostomski Family Foundation
Dr. Bobbie (Smith) Gostout ’83
Raymond R. ’55 and Dolores Greabe
Monica (Purcell) ’76 and Richard Greenwood
Joseph R. ’89 and Meri Guillou
Robert J. ’65 and Glennda Gussman

H

Leon H. ’69 and Carolyn Halbur
John ’65 and Suzanne Hampe
Dr. Henry J. ’75 and Mila Handler
Gordon M. Hannon ’86 and Chip Payos
Mark F. ’81 and Aileen Hansen
Cecil and Terri Harrison
Helen M. Harrison Foundation
Thomas M. Harvick ’67 and Elizabeth Joyce
Roger S. ’67 and Elaine Haydock
Jay ’66 and Signe Heffern
Dr. David L. Hegg ’53
Michael P. ’74 and Dr. Cecilia (Carroll) ’74 Heiges
Dr. Patric ’61 and Carole (Dwyer) CST’61 Hendershott
Caroline (Frankard) ’88 and Ronald Henderson
Hendrickson Family Foundation
Jerry J. and Noreen Hennessy
William C. ’70 and Kathy (Stransky) CST’71 Herzog
Ann Marie (Brooks) ’85 and Joseph A. ’87 Hettinger
Hiawatha Education Foundation
Dr. Jeffrey R. Highland, AFSC
Lawrence W. ’66 and Janyne (Hladis) CST’67 Hilfinger
Joseph M. Hill ’69
Kelly A. Hondru
Rebecca (Glenn) ’86 and David Hood
Michael J. ’82 and Kathleen (Wolf) ’83 Horvath
Francis M. ’76 and Mary Beth (McCall) ’76 Howard
Law Office of Frank M. Howard
Stephen M. ’69 and Michelle Hujar

I

William E. Ibe ’55
InFaith Community Foundation
Initial Teaching Alphabet Foundation

J

Derek P. and Dana Jackson
Henry P. ’83 and Noreen Jakobsze
Robert A. ’61 and Marilyn (Wolf) CST’61 Janka
Jawco, LLC
John G. ’67 and Mary (Yule) CST’69 Jelinek
Craig O. Jensen C’98
Amy (Moulton) Johnson ’93
Douglas W. ’63 Johnson and Lenore Else
Charles G. ’66 and Katherine Joseph
Anthony ’63 and Carol Ann Jurewicz

K

Betty Z. Kabara
John A. Kaiser ’15
Mel J. ’86 and Dr. Julie (Meehan) ’84 Kaiser
Philip Kaiser ’74
Daniel F. Keegan ’55
Keller Family Foundation Inc.
Christopher Q. ’79, M’95 and Jennifer (Potvin) ’84 Kendall
George P. and Mary Ann Kendall
George R. Kendall Foundation
Joseph S. Kerns ’67
Deanna Kerr
George W. ’61 and Mary Ann (Munao) CST’62 Kies
Hon. Thomas L. ’78 and Mary (Hildebrand) ’79 Kilbride
Randall and Tonja King
Elizabeth Callender King Foundation
Audrey P. and Ron E. Kintzi
Thomas H. ’66 and Ann (Bateman) CST’66 Klein
Rosemary Kline
Roberta J. M’08 and Troy Kochevar
Dr. John W. ’76 and Deborah (Cantieri) ’77 Kolb
Kent and Jeanne Kollmer
Rudolph R. ’69 and Jane Kopischke
Sarah Koten
KPMG Foundation
Dr. Randy J. Krainock and Dr. Kristie K. Shappell
William J. and Marta R. Krug
W & M Krug Family Foundation
Gregory M. ’79 and Kathleen (Kust) ’79 Kruzel
Linda A. Kuczma ’78
Fred A. ’54 and Suzanne (Larkin) CST’54 Kueppers
Nicholas D. ’07 and Marie (Fay) ’05 Kuhn
Roger D. Kurdys ’64
Dr. Thomas E. ’73 and Barbara Kwiatt

L

Michael J. ’77 and Linda (Hines) CST’79 Laak
The Clarence V. LaGuardia Foundation
Dr. Link P. Larson ’75
Nancy Laser ’77
Eugene F. ’54 and Gwen Lavin
Thomas and Mary Gerry Lee
Dale F. ’74 and Linda Lieb
Dr. Michael A. Linden ’98 and Marc Schulte
Dr. Thomas G. Lisack ’80
Mary Kay Locher
Adeline and Bernard Lococo, FSC ’58, M’63, Charitable Fund
James M. ’69 and Kathleen (Perrella) CST’69 Logsdon
Father Donald J. Lovas ’59
Dr. Larry and Janet Luttmers

M

Dr. Wayne E. Mackie ’62
Alisa Macksey
Dr. Thomas F. ’57 and Beatrice Maguire
Michele M. Mahoney ’94 and John Keenan
Brother William Mann, FSC
Dr. Thomas O. D’04 and Cathy Marpe
Susan and Walter Marshall
Marshall Family Foundation
John O. ’58 and Mary Jo Martin
Dr. Ruth M. Mathews ’76, M’81
Stephen R. Mayer ’66
Aloysius M ’65 and Theresa (Neitzel) CST’67 Mazig
William P. McCarthy ’70
Thomas A. ’77 and Mary Kay (Stepanik) CST’77 McDermott
Dr. Eugene T. ’53 and Sistie McEnery
John T. ’64 and Janet McEnery
Dennis J. ’69 and Karin McNicholas
Medtronic Foundation
Dr. Andrew ’61 and Dr. Kay Melnyk
Kendrick B. Melrose Family Foundation
Brandon and Wendy Melz
Michael and Shelly Mencacci
Merchants Bank
Ann E. M’95 and Mark Merchlewitz
Thomas M. Merkelis ’14
Charles Mertensotto ’63
Daniel L. Meyer
Mark J. ’83 and Christine Meyer
Paul J. ’64 and Carole Meyer
Mid Atlantic Arts Foundation
Bill and Julie Mikkelson
Dr. Gerard J. ’62 and Janice Mikol
Mary Beth (Glynn) ’75 and Chas Mikrut
Francis C’02 and Katherine Miley
David and Ruth Miller
James ’58 and Marianne (McGrath) CST’58 Miller
Jeffrey ’09 and Erin Miller
Mary Burke Mills ’79
MinneAnalytics
Minnesota Private College Fund
Mary (Lendabarker) Modelski ’89
Modern Ready Mix
Gregory M. ’10, M’15 and Margaret Mary (Conway) ’12 Moore
Dr. Paul F. ’81 and Patricia (Gies) ’81 Mulcahy
Thomas J. ’86 and Joan (Cox) ’88 Mullins
Thomas J. ’59 and Sheliah Mulvaney
Bart T. ’78 and Lilly Murphy
Gregory M. Murphy
Hon. James V. ’66 and Carol Murphy
Kevin J. ’85 and Kay Murphy
Benjamin S. ’96 and Robyn Murray
Jeb Myers

N

National Philanthropic Trust
Dr. Lorin I. ’52 and Janet Nevling
New England Foundation for the Arts
Daniel L. Newquist ’54
Gregory ’80 and Peggy Nilles
Dr. Matthew J. D’10 and Dr. Christine Nowakowski

O

Will and Shirley Oberton
Dr. Orest R. ’57 and Mary Ann Ochrymowycz
Kaye O’Leary
Dr. Paul M. ’69 and Kathleen (Powers) CST’69 Oliaro
Gregory and Rhoda Olsen
Kenneth J. ’59 and Rita Ortman
Susan M. Otto ’90

P

Robert E. ’57 and Michaeline Pajor
Gerald V. ’62 and Pat W. Papenfuss
Louis F. ’66 and Eileen Parker
Carolyn Parmer
John C. & Carolyn Noonan Parmer
Private Foundation
Dr. Richard J. ’66 and Patricia (Mostardi) CST’66 Paul
Peter D. ’70 and Mary Ann Pearson
Ronald A. Petrich ’69 and Dr. Mary Pauly
Dennis and Sally E. Phenow
Joseph P. ’80 and Golnar Phillips
Anthony F. ’00, M’14 and Susana A. M’14 Piscitiello
Anthony M., AFSC ’69, M’82 and
Kathleen (Ordahl) CST’70 Piscitiello
P-K Tool & Manufacturing Company
Sal F. ’67 and Eileen Polizzotto
Deborah (Kroc) ’91 and Dennis ’92 Power
Joe Powers
Premier Banks
Roger J. ’66 and Betty Pytlewski

Q

Lori (Nelson) ’80 and Joseph Quinn
Most Rev. John M. Quinn

R

Dr. Karen J. Rainford D’14
Michael T. Ramy ’69
Ramy Foundation
Christopher A. ’85 and Christine (Heyda) ’86 Rath
John S. ’80 and Victoria Redpath
Donald B. Regan ’51
Rejuv-A-Home, Inc.
Andrew Remick
John D. and Mary Ann (Wera) CST’64 Remick
Robert G. ’77 and Debra Rettig
Robert G. and Myrtland Rettig
Dr. Lawrence A. ’66 and Rill Ann Reuter
Dr. Steven W. ’79 and Susan Rice
Dr. Thomas J. ’82 and Eileen (Long) ’82 Rice
John W. ’48 and Joan Richter
Walter and Mary Ann Riebenack
Duane Rivard
John and Colleen Robertson
Thomas J. ’73 and Susan (Fiegen) ’75 Rodell
Joseph J. ’67 and Barbara Ross
Rotary Club of Winona
Thomas and Judith Rowley
RTP Company
Mary Jean (Freese) ’78 and Robert Rumer
Terrance K. ’76 and Kathleen (Conway) ’78 Russell

S

John J. ’73 and Christine (Dohring) CST’74 Sabados
Saint Mary’s Press
Patrick A. ’75 and Linda Salvi
David F. Savickas ’62
Robert and Joan Schaupp
Brother Robert Schieler, FSC
Carl and Verna Schmidt Foundation
Robert W. ’69 and Mary (Hartmann) CST’71 Schmidt
Margaret (Dise) ’81 and Thomas Schneider
Dr. William R. Schreck, Jr. ’63 and Dr. Diane Buck
Thomas A. ’75 and Susan (Sughrua) ’75 Schultz
Richard M. Schulze Family Foundation
Schwab LLC
Thomas M. Seifert ’69
SF Foundation
Lawrence P. Shomion ’69
James H. Shrake ’53
Kenneth M. ’64 and Mary (Blaney) CST’65 Sichz
Loras H. ’60 and Rose Sieve
Irvin K. ’51 and Rita Silchuck
Sandra (Kaiser) Simon CST’72
Dr. Ronald J. ’61 and Marcia Simone
Bruce R. Sirus ’73
Dr. Frederick C. ’57 and Jean (Purcell) CST’60 Skemp
Robert C. Skemp ’49
Winona Nordic Ski Club
Michael J. ’93 and Amanda Slaggie
Steve and Barb Slaggie
Slaggie Family Foundation
Dr. John Smarrelli, Jr.
James D. ’60 and Nancy Smessaert
Brian J. ’92 and Shannon (Mullins) ’93 Smith
Brother Robert J. Smith, FSC ’76
Colleen (Mowdy) ’96 and David Smith
Dr. Richard J. ’69 and Jennifer (Yanchar) CST’70 Smith
Dr. Mike D.† and Dr. Pat M. Sommerville
Bruce K. ’65 and Marie Sorensen
Robert Soucek ’69
Dr. LeRoy ’66 and Sandy Sprang
Thomas A. ’75 and Jolyn Stanley
Laurence and Lorraine Stanton
State of Minnesota
Gregory ’74 and Catherine (Trusk) ’76 Stevens
John A. ’67 and Rita Stevens
G. Michael ’69 and Rebecca Stinson
Leon J. Stommes ’69
Celeste L. Suchocki
Daniel P. ’66 and Sandra (Fox) CST’66 Sullivan

T

Troy and Regina Tepp
David R. ’59 and Marlys Thies
Kelly Tomashek
William K. ’56 and Ann Trail
Dr. Robert W. ’76 and Dr. Ann (O’Connor) ’77 Trauscht
Frank and Dr. Carol (Wiltgen) CST’76 Trotter
Dr. Donald G. ’65 and Jane Truhlar
Paul F. ’76 and Susan Trunk
Robert L. ’63 and Beverly CST’66 Trytek
Dr. Scott V. ’72 and Kathleen (Williams) CST’74 Turner
Stephen M. and Margaret S. Tyler
Dr. Christopher T. ’81 and Lisa Tyre

V

George A. ’65 and Cathy Valaika
Rob ’84 and Randi Valerious
Dr. F. Lee ’63 and Mamiko Van Horn
Father Robert H. Vandenberg ’47
Katherine Vennetti
John J. Vosicky ’70

W

William P. Waddick, Jr. and Renee Torbenson
John Wade CST’86
Dale M. ’72 and Nancy Wagner
Bernie and Jan L. Wagnild
Vincent J. ’72 and Kathleen (Bishop) ’74 Walker
Andrew N. ’11 and Elizabeth (Daugherty) ’11 Warren
The Wasie Foundation
James A. Weichert ’72
Dr. Amanda Weinmann ’07
Marc J. Weisenburger ’75
Walter G. ’79 and Rita Weisenburger
Dr. Harvey F. Weiss ’59
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Michael and Angela Wentink
Michael T. ’66 and Susan (Haeny) CST’66 Whalen
Robert H. ’67 and Patricia Wheeler
Merle F. Wilberding ’66
Kathy R. Wilde M’92
Ian ’05 and Emily Wildenborg
Paul J. ’85 and Mary E. M’05, C’06 Wildenborg
Dustin ’05 and Lindsay (Miesbauer)
Wilhelmy ’03, M’08
Richard B. ’57 and Suzanne Willett
Nancy A. Wiltgen ’75
Winona Community Foundation
Charles F. Wiser, Jr. ’56
Mary Pat (Navins) Wlazik ’73
WNB Financial
Charles S. ’76 and Terry Wolande
James J. ’81 and Janet Wolande
Wolande Foundation
James A. Wold ’68
WPM, LLC

X

Xcel Energy Foundation

Y

Sophia Yang

Z

John J. ’82 and Katherine (Brooker) ’83 Zachary
John Zagar ’69